f

RCS District Office
P.O. Box 100
15 Mountain Road
Ravena, NY 12143
(518) 756-5200
Robert K. Libby,
Superintendent

orange bar bullet RCS News

Congratulations to our Students of the Month!

Students of the Month are chosen by the individual departments based on a student's effort, improvement and participation.

 

 

Students of the Month

March 2017


Art -
Kathryn Pilhofer

Business – Randy Beach

English-
Rebecca Collins

Family and Consumer Science - Jessica Hogan

Foreign Language – Colleen Hazelton

Health/Physical Education - Scott VanWormer

Math -
Ryan VanWormer

Music-
Cameron Shackelton

Science -
Hailey Mitchell

Social Studies - Marlon Laing

Technology - Dan VanHeusen

February 2017


Art -
Madison Dutton

Business – Julie Webb

English-
Nina Bonilla

Family and Consumer Science - Annabelle Campbell-Jones

Foreign Language – Madealyn Frankovic

Health/Physical Education - Alexander Higgins

Math -
Devon Hemmings

Music-
Sarah Eckl

Science -
Chad Zeoli

Social Studies - William Galough

Technology - John Orsino III

January 2017


Art -
Brynne Boyea

Business – Haley Burns

English-
Jazmin Dickson

Family and Consumer Science - Daniel McMullen

Foreign Language – Mackenzie Kunkle

Health/Physical Education - Jasmine Gladney

Math -
Kathryn Pilhofer

Music-
Marco Bermejo

Science -
Lauren Miller

Social Studies - Morgan Arnold

Technology - Nicholas Sabatino

December 2016


Art -
Brendon Griffith

Business – Meghan Helfer

English-
Alexis Schrom

Family and Consumer Science - Reynaldo Carrazana

Foreign Language – Brielle Mitchell

Health/Physical Education - Austin Delisle

Math -
Cari’yana McCutcheon

Music-
Thomas Marra

Science -
Addison Cardinale

Social Studies - Lauri DeLara

Technology - Shane Racey

November 2016


Art - Mackenzie Jones

Business – Meghan Helfer

English-
Zachary Clouse

Family and Consumer Science - Destiny Williams

Foreign Language – Frank Forte

Health/Physical Education - Daniel McMullen

Math -
Dale Bruckman

Music-
Colleen Hazelton

Science -
Peyton VanDerheyden

Social Studies - Brett Margiasso

Technology - Rebecca Sagendorph
  

October 2016


Art - Dana Hotaling

Business – Savannah Ireland

English-
Lauren Miller

Family and Consumer Science - Yasemin Menekse

Foreign Language – Samantha Clark

Health/Physical Education - Hailey Mitchell

Math -
Zachary Clouse

Music-
Hailey Morgan

Science -
Sarah Limberger

Social Studies - Angelina Distefano

Technology - Stephen Putnam

September 2016


Art - Caitlin  Orsino

Business – Brandon Bienvenue

English-
Rafael Balls

Family and Consumer Science - Reilly Macera

Foreign Language –Cody Ross

Health/Physical Education - Samantha Baker

Math -
Amelia Rossi

Music-
Logan Pugsley

Science -
Max Knaust-Wood

Social Studies - Elissa Ortiz

Technology - Mathew O'Connor